Committee Assignments

2016
Allen County Ohio Bar Association
Committee Assignments


EXECUTIVE
Hon. John R. Willamowski, President
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh, Vice President
Hon. Brandie L. Swickwrath, Secretary
Susan M. Prueter, Treasurer
Clay W. Balyeat, Immed. Past Pres.
Douglas A. Daley
Aaron L. Bensinger
Mona L. Willamowski

APPELLATE LAW
Gregory B. Miller, Chair
Tamara M. Bell
Lidia B. Ebersole
Robert B Fitzgerald
Jason N. Flower
M. Charlotte Flower
Anthony L. Geiger
Terri Kohlrieser
Hon. Vernon L. Preston
Susan M. Prueter
Hon. Stephen R. Shaw
Hon. Richard M. Rogers
Nealy A. Sarver
Reed Searcy
Michael A. Walton
Hon. John R. Willamowski

ADMISSIONS
Hon. John R. Willamowski, Chair
Gregory B. Miller, Vice Chair
C. Bradford Kelley
David E. Bowers
Robert R. Cupp
Angela M. Elliott
Lidia B. Ebersole
Robert B. Fitzgerald
Bruce C. French
Lawrence A. Huffman
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
Robert K. Leonard
Claire D. Mackey
Matthew M. Mitchell
C. Bradford Kelley
Todd Kohlrieser
Brad C. Roush
Hon. Richard K. Warren
Mona L. Willamowski

COMMON PLEAS - CIVIL
Robert B. Fitzgerald, Chair
Hon. David A. Cheney
Ted E. Cornwell
James M. Dobson, Jr.
Angela M. Elliott
Jason N. Flower
Bruce C. French
Craig C. Gottschalk
Lawrence A. Huffman
James C. King
Robert K. Leonard
Holly L. McCluskey
Hon. Jeffrey L. Reed
J. Alan Smith
Derek A. Younkman

COMMON PLEAS - CRIMINAL
Juergen Waldick, Chair
Robert A. Grzybowski, Vice Chair
Joseph A. Benavidez
F. Stephen Chamberlain
Hon. David A. Cheney
Gregory W. Donohue
James P. Fisher
Andrew B. King
Mark A. Koester
Terri Kohlrieser
Gregory M. Novak
Hon. Jeffrey L. Reed
Reed Searcy

CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION
Bruce C. French, Co-Chair
Matthew M. Mitchell, Co-Chair
Ted E. Cornwell
Robert R. Cupp
Douglas A. Daley
E. Richard Eddy, II
Robert B. Fitzgerald
M. Charlotte Flower
Danielle A. Good
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
John C. Keenehan
Shannon A. McAlister
Gregory B. Miller
James P. Patrick
John R. Payne
Richard T. Reese
Nealy A. Sarver
Robert E. Shenk
Kevin J. Stotts
Mark A. Van Dyne
Marie A. Vonder Embse
Juergen A. Waldick
Michael Wehrkamp

DOMESTIC RELATIONS
Ted E. Cornwell, Chair
Clay W. Balyeat
N. Shannon Bartels
Christine M. Bollinger
Mark E.G. Davis
Micaela C. Deming
James M. Dobson, Jr.
Hon. Deborah L. Drexler
Angela M. Elliott
William C. Emerick
Jason N. Flower
Bruce C. French
Craig A. Gottschalk
Robert A. Gryzbowksi
James F. Hearn
John C. Huffman
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
Jerry M. Johnson
C. Bradford C. Kelley
Hon. Dennis Kerber
Andrew B. King
James C. King
Claire D. Mackey
Shannon A. McAlister
Richard W. Miller, III
Gregory M. Novak
Richard T. Reese
Hon. Matt Staley
Kevin J. Stotts
JaMesha L. Williamson

FELLOWSHIP/SOCIAL EVENTS
Susan M. Prueter, Co-Chair
Mona L. Willamowski, Co-Chair
Hon. Deborah L. Drexler
John C. Huffman
Carlene Huston-Kinworth
Jerry M. Johnson
Gregory M. Novak
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh

GRIEVANCE
Juergen A. Waldick, Chair
Douglas A. Daley, Vice Chair
Richard T. Reese, General Counsel
Jerry M. Johnson, Intake
Julie M. Shaw, Intake
Rev. Bryan Bucher*
Dr. Susan Hubbell*
Dr. Brad T. Place, DDS*, Intake
Fr. David Ross*
Jacqueline Tyre*
Aaron L. Bensinger
Susan M. Prueter
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh
Michael A. Rumer
Kevin J. Stotts
Hon. Brandie L. Swickrath
Hon. Richard K. Warren
Mona L. Willamowski
Donald J. Witter
            *Denotes Lay Member

JUVENILE LAW
Richard T. Reese, Chair
Clay W. Balyeat
N. Shannon Bartels
Micaela C. Deming
Hon. Glenn H. Derryberry
Angela M. Elliott
Bruce C. French
James F. Hearn
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
Andrew B. King
Hon. Todd Kohlreiser
Matthew M. Mitchell
Gregory M. Novak
Reed Searcy
Hon. Brandie L. Swickrath
Hon. Christina L. Steffan
Michael A. Wehrkamp
William H. White
Mona L. Willamowski
JaMesha L. Williamson

LAW DAY        
Anthony Geiger, Chair
N. Shannon Bartels
Robert R. Cupp
Anthony M. DiPietro
M. Charlotte Flower
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr.
Nealy A. Sarver
Nicole M. Smith
Michael A. Walton

LEGAL SERVICE/PRO BONO
John Keenehan, Chair
N. Shannon Bartels
Micaela C. Deming
Bruce C. French
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr.

LEGISLATIVE UPDATE
Sheila L. Willamowski, Chair
Robert R. Cupp
Matthew C. Huffman
W. Bennett Rose
Hon. John R. Willamowski

MEMBER NEWS
Marie A. Von der Embse, Co-Chair
Mona L. Willamowksi, Co-Chair

M. Charlottee Flower
Gregory B. Miller

MEMORIAL
Hon. Richard K. Warren, Co-Chair
Marie A. Von der Embse, Co-Chair
Holly L. McCluskey

MUNICIPAL COURT
E. Richard Eddy, II, Co-Chair
John R. Payne, Co-Chair
Joseph A. Benavidez
F. Stephen Chamberlain
Gregory W. Donohue
James P. Fisher
John H. Fisher
Jason N. Flower
Anthony L. Geiger
Robert A. Grzybowski
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
C. Bradford Kelley
Andrew B. King
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr.
Richard T. Reese
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh
Jeffrey L. Routson
Nicole M. Smith
Hon. Richard K. Warren

NOMINATING
Current Executive Committee
Hon. David A. Rodabaugh, Chair

PROBATE LAW
William B. Balyeat, Co-Chair
Robert Shenk, Co-Chair
N. Shannon Bartels
Scott L. Basinger
Michelle L. Baumeister
Joseph A. Benavidez
James F. Blair
Christine Bollinger
David E. Bowers
Douglas A. Daley
Hon. Glenn Derryberry
Bonnie E. Everett
Hon. Timothy Hamman
Carlene Huston-Kinworthy
Jerry M. Johnson
Mitchell L. Kingsley
Robert J. Meredith
Richard W. Miller, III
James P. Patrick
Edward B. Pedlow, IV
Michael A. Werhkamp
Mona L. Willamowski
Donald J. Witter

REAL ESTATE
Douglas A. Daley, Co-Chair
Edward B. Pedlow, IV, Co-Chair
Scott L. Basinger
Christine M. Bollinger
Mitchell L. Kingsley John M. Leahy
Mitchell L. Kingsley
Robert E. Shenk
Derek A. Younkman

SCHOLARSHIP - LAW DAY
Tamara M. Bell, Chair
N. Shannon Bartels
Douglas A. Dailey
M. Charlotte Flower
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
Nealy A. Sarver
Nicole M. Smith
Michael A. Walton

UNAUTHORIZED PRACTICE OF LAW
Robert K. Leonard, Chair
Michelle L. Baumeister
David E. Bowers
James M. Dobson, Jr.
Nicole M. Smith

WEBSITE
John R. Payne, Chair
Diane G. Dulebohn
Lidia Ebersole
Angela M. Elliott
Hon. Tammie K. Hursh
Thomas J. Lucente, Jr.
Hon. John R. Willamowski